Studio 404 On Sao Mateus
| Internet Wi-Fi in rooms Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The 28 m² Studio 404 On Sao Mateus Juiz de Fora is situated around a 5-minute walk from Santa Cruz Shopping and 5 km from Aeroporto da Serrinha airport. This 1-bedroom apartment includes a car park for guests travelling by car, as well as general facilities such as a vending machine and a lift.
The apartment lies merely 550 metres from Shopping Alameda and within a few blocks of San Sebastian Church. Halfeld Park is a mere 1.2 km from the property.
Offering a dining area, Studio 404 On Sao Mateus comes with modern amenities like high-speed internet and a multi-channel TV, enhancing your stay. Enhancing your comfort, a roll-in shower can be found at this apartment. Hairdryers and bath sheets can also be found.
Studio 404 On Sao Mateus provides guests with the convenience of self-catering amenities, like an equipped kitchen and a dining area for their enjoyment.
- Local attractions
- Catedral Metropolitana de Juiz de Fora1.1 km
- Federal University of Juiz de Fora Museum of Archaeology and Ethnology1.2 km
- Mosteiro da Santa Cruz850 m
- Capela Nosso Senhor dos Passos650 m
- Alameda450 m
- Igreja de Sao Mateus100 m
- Estrela Sul1.1 km
- Igreja Catedral de Juiz de Fora1.1 km
- Teatro Solar300 m
- Granbery Museum1.1 km
- Airports
- Aeroporto da Serrinha6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Lift
- Vending machines
Services
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Garden furniture
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Studio 404 On Sao Mateus?
Guests of Studio 404 On Sao Mateus can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Shopping Alameda, placed a mere 550 metres away. Other sights are Halfeld Park (1.2 km) as well as San Sebastian Church (1.1 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Studio 404 On Sao Mateus?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Studio 404 On Sao Mateus to the city centre. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Studio 404 On Sao Mateus?
Yes, pets are allowed at Studio 404 On Sao Mateus. - ❓
Does this accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, this accommodation is furnished with a full kitchen and offers a refrigerator and glassware as well. - ❓
What is the size of the apartment exactly?
The apartment consists of 28 square meters. - ❓
Do Studio 404 On Sao Mateus cater to the needs of business travelers with specific facilities?
Studio 404 On Sao Mateus ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a desk.